2017 Wool Festival Vendors by Business

Click to see Vendors listed by Booth Number

 

55 Animal Spirit Wendy Clarke
17 ANIROONZ Sheep Company Nancy A Irlbeck
29 Art Through The Loom Weaving Guild
4 Bar 91 Gabriel Olguin
6 Big Sage Artisans Fred Black
49 Bijou Basin Ranch Carl & Eileen Koop
1 Black Hills Woolies Marilyn Clark Lucero
52 Bristol Yarnworks Studio Teri D. Inman
27 Cactus Hill Elena Miller-ter Kuile
50 Cat Mountain Fiber Arts Kimberly Perkins
16 Cherry Creek Valley Farms Cherie Pitman
15 Dancing Hooves Farm and Studio Karen Dearing
13 Dawn 'til Dusk Dawn Swanbom
40 DeGoatsnsheep Ranch Linda Smith
8 Dyers Wool Pam Dyer & Kelsey Reeder
32 Ellen's Wooly Wonders Ellen Sibelius & family
56 Elsawool Elsa Hallowell
30 Enchanted Fibers Blair Christensen/Sandra Johnson
28 Española Valley Fiber Arts Center April Jouse
2 FeltCrafts LLC Anne Vickrey Evans
54 Fiber Fanatic Easterling
38 Fiberspace Perla Kopeloff
53 Flying High Studio Alice Watterson
23 Four Directions Weaving Donna Foley
44 Good Medicine Sheep Ranch Lisa Sobieniak
47 Handwoven By Helen Helen & Lonnie Bamert
31 Haugen's Mountain Grown Pelts Sherry Haugen
41 Heartwoven Designs Colleen Launer Yarbrough
21 Historic Toadlena Trading Post Mark and Linda Winter
33 Indian Hills Handwovens Kathy Bright
7 Jefferson Farms Natural Fibers Jane Levene
22 KCL Woods Ken & Carol Ledbetter
45 Knits n things Mavis Davis
11 Lana Dura Minna White
2 Lisajoy Designs Lisa Joyce deBurlo
61 Lone Raven Studio Laura L. Ninnemann
1 Mananica Farm Barbara Merickel
51 Midnight Designs Jessica Threlkeld
59 MJ Yarns Jonathan Berner
37 Naumann Angoras Bonnie & Dale Naumann
46 Navajo Textiles tahnibaa naataanii
43 Pastores Collection Amalia Baca
58 Phi Beta Paca (Criter Corner) Frana Biederman
42 Phoenix Fiber Mill Karen Dietrich & family
19 Pleasant Journey Alpacas Susan Kacsh
47 Prairie Falcon Fibers Jeannine Willett
10 Rio Fernando Farm Shelley L. Loveless
9 Rockwood Designs Judy Glaser
60 Rocky Mountain Llama and Alpaca Association c/o Jill Knuckles
39 Rocky Mountain Natural Colored Sheep Breeders DJ Lynch
34 Sapphire Sky Alpacas & Fiber Arts Deanna Curry-Elrod
40 Sheep Lie Ranch Pamela Weld
63 Skeindalous Yarns Donna Seex
18 SoulFelt Designs Karen Waters
36 Sundance Sheepskin and Leather The Anderson Family
20 TDLT Fiber Artisans Barbara Ann Downs
24 The 100th Sheep Jeff & Peggy Doney
48 The Buffalo Wool Co. Theresa & Ron Miskin
25 The FeltingSource Deb Tewell
14 The Fleece Factory Of The Rockies Rhonda & Todd Amen
57 The Natural Twist, LLC Ruth Baldwin
62 Walking Rain Studio Bettye & Alex Sullivan
5 Weavers Rapid Warp Loom Ken & Ginger Bogle
12 Woodlake Woolies, LLC Sharon Dalrymple
35 Woolly Designs Jean Eichheim
26 Woollywhotknots Lalynn Nock
3 Yampa Valley Fiberworks LLC Lewis & Lorrae Moon